Toppbild

Archive

Subcase 2009-2015

Continue reading

Archive: Subcase earlier years

subcase2015
Subcase 2015: Sirkus Aikamoinen, Johan Wellton, Claire parsons Co. Photo Einar Kling Odencrants.

Subcase 2015
Companies: Claire Parsons Co, Johan Wellton Productions, Ilmatila, Henrik & Louise, Sirkus Aikamoinen, Sisters, Cie Vue, Joan Català, Cie Betti Combo, Tanter, Angela Wand, Clunker Circus, Zero Gravity Company, CirkusPerspektiv, Teater Kimone, Svalbard, Cirkoteka, Animal Religion, Roihu & Kamppi, Luis & Pedro Sartori do Vale, Rapid Eye, Oscar & Ibrahim, Cirkus Cirkör.

Some of the visiting organizations: Hi Seoul Festival (KOR), Sesc Sao Paolo (BRA), NYU Skirball Center (USA), New Orleans Arts Center (USA), Walton Arts Center (USA), Washington Performing Arts (USA), BlackRock Center for the Arts (USA), New York Summerstage (USA), Harbourfront Center (CAN), Tohu (CAN), Fever China Corporation (CHI), Trapezi Festival (SPA), Fira Tarrega (SPA), Teatero Circo Price (SPA), Fabrik Potsdam (GER), Theatre op de Markt/Dommelhof (BEL), MiramirO (BEL), La Grainerie (FRA), Parc de La Villette (FRA), Feta Street Festival (POL) Festival Reuring (NL), Circo Circolo (NL), van Kaasbank & Vos (NL), Festival Novog Cirkusa (HR), Cork Midsummer Festival (IRE), Jacksons Lane (UK), Canvas London (UK), Arts Printing House (LIT), Circus Tree Festival (EST), Cirko Center (FIN), Silence Festival (FIN), Assitej Finland (FIN), Helsingör Teater (DK), Teateröen Copenhagen/AMoC (DK), Himmelstorm Festival (DK), Riksteatern (SWE), Dunkers Kulturhus (SWE), Södra teatern (SWE), Dansens Hus (SWE), Vara Konserthus (SWE), Stora Teatern (SWE), Halmstads Teater (SWE), Stockholm Culture Festival (SWE), Sommarscen Malmö (SWE), Swedish Arts Council (SWE), Swedish Arts Grants Committee (SWE), FACE (EU), Stockholm University of the Arts (SWE), Institute Francais (FRA), and many more.

3bild4
Subcase 2014: Cirkus Xanti, Water on Mars and Salla Hakanpää. Photo Petter Hellman.

Subcase 2014
Companies: Oddman Productions, Magmanus, Cirkus Xanti, Cirkus Cirkör, Salla Hakanpää, Kapsel, Ilmatila, Ron Beeri, Glimt, Clunker Circus, Water on Mars, Johan Wellton, Cie Vu, Sirkus Aikamoinen, TinCanCompany, Svalbard, Agit-Cirk, Angela Wand, Race Horse Company, Sirkus Islands, Kage, Balagans.

Some of the visiting organizations: Acapta (AUS), Buenos Aires Polo Circo (ARG), Tohu (CAN), Summerstage (USA), Chicago Contemporary Circus Festival (USA), Circus Now (USA), Performance Infinity (CHI), European Cultural Foundation (EU), Circa Auch (FRA), La Grainerie (FRA), Institut Francais de Suède (SWE/FRA), Circus Next (FRA), FACE (EU), Parc de La Villette (FRA), Circo Circolo (NL), Aurora Nove (GER), Institut Ramon Llull (ES/CAT), Institut de cultura de Barcelona (ES/CAT), Merce Festival (ES/CAT), Crying Out Loud (UK), Fool´s Paradise (UK), Cirqueon (CZH), Teatro a Corte (ITA), CircusInfo Finland (FIN), Cirko Center (FIN), Helsinki Festival (FIN), Re Re Riga Festival (LAT), Arts Printing House (LIT), Kultuurikatel (EST), Kulturhus Kappelborg (DK), Kulturhuset Galaksen (DK), Helsingör Teater (DK), Riksteatern (SWE), Stora teatern Göteborg (SWE), Malmö Festival (SWE), Stockholm Culture Festival (SWE), Södra Teatern (SWE), Live Nation Sweden (SWE), Stockholm City Theatre (SWE), Swedish Arts Council (SWE), Swedish Institute (SWE), Business Sweden (SWE), Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts (SWE).

subcase2013
Subcase 2013: Sputnik Productions, Tanmis Company and Proyecto Otradnoie. Photo Petter Hellman.

Subcase 2013
Companies: Ruby Rose, Ron Beeri, Ester Wrobel, Sisters, Chipmunk Forge, Cirkus Cirkör, Patrik & Wes, Frida Odden Brinkmann, Race Horse Company, Tanmis Company, Proyecto Otradnoie, Cie Eia, Los Galindos, Magmanus, Sputnik Productions, Agit Cirk plus 7 pitches.

Some of the visiting organisations: Fira Tarrega Festival (SPA), Cirque Theatre d´Elbeuf (FRA), Helsinki Festival (FIN), Nordic House (ICE), New York Summerstage (USA), Circus Village (NOR), Copenhagen International Theatre (DK), Cirko Center (FIN), Helsingör Theater DEN), Theater op de Markt (BEL), Crying Out Loud (UK), La Grainerie (FRA), Parc de La Villette (FRA), Stockton Riverside Festival (UK), Festival Novog Cirkusa (HR), Passage International Street Theatre Festival (DK), Re Re Riga Festival (LAT), Winterfest (AUS), Cirqueon (CZE), Trapezi Festival (SP), Folkets Park Malmö (SWE), Halmstad International Street Festival (SWE), Landskrona City (SWE), Parkteatern (SWE), Stockholms Culture Festival (SWE), Riksteatern (SWE), Stora Teatern Gothenburg (SWE), Södra Teatern (SWE), Östersunds Teaterförening (SWE), Umeå Culture Capital (SWE), Swedish Institute (SWE) and many more.

subcase2012
Subcase 2012: Sirqus Alfons, Ilmatila, Ester Wrobel. Photo Eos Karlsson.

Subcase 2012
Companies: Agit-Cirk, Rapid Eye, Sirqus Alfon, Cirkus Cirkör, Circus Uusimaailma, Doble Man Doble, Marie-Louise Masreliez, Glimt, Sisters, La Meute, Animal Religion, Ester Wrobel, Ilmatila, Ruby Rose, Burnt Out Punks, Nuua.

Some of the visiting organisations: Montreal Completement Cirque Festival (CAN), Fira Tarrega Festival (SPA), Circa Circuits Festival (FRA), Cirque Theatre d´Elbeuf (FRA), Helsinki Festival (FIN), Culture Capital Tallinn (EST), House of Dance Oslo (NOR), Nordic House (ICE), Stamsund International Theatrefestival (NOR), Circus Village (NOR), Copenhagen International Theatre (DEN), Helsingör Theater (DEN), Arts Printing House (LIT), Circo Circolo Festival (HOL), Theater op de Markt (BEL), Roundhouse (UK), Wales Millenium Center (UK), Festival Novog Cirkusa (HR), La Central del Circ (SPA), Upsala-Zirk Festival (RUS), Folkets Park Malmö (SWE), Halmstad International Street Festival (SWE), Culture Capital Umeå (SWE), Landskrona City (SWE), Parkteatern (SWE), Stockholms City Theatre (SWE), Riksteatern (SWE), Scenkonst Sörmland (SWE), Stora Teatern Gothenburg (SWE), Peace & Love Festival (SWE), Norrköpings City (SWE), Sommarscen Malmö (SWE) and many more.

subcase2011
Subcase 2011: Pain Solution, TinCanCompany, Vifira. Photo Ludvig Duregård.

Subcase 2011
Companies: TinCan Company, Poetry in Motion, Sérgio Mendes, Cirkus Cirkör, Marie-Louise Masreliez, Chipmunk Forge, Burnt Out Punks, Papas & The Pajas, Vifira, LIKA, Ruby Rose, 2Funny, Fourth Shape, Pain Solution.

Some of the visiting organisations: Circa Circuits Festival (FRA), Cirko festival (FIN), Circus Village (NOR), Fira Tarrega Festival (SPA), MiramirO Festival (BEL), Cirkus Ruska Festival (FIN), Spoffin Festival (HOL), Druskininkai Theatre Festival (LIT), United Intimacy Festival (LAT), Köpenhamns Internationella Teaterfestival (DEN), Festival Novog Cirkusa (HR), Malta Circus Project (MAL), Circusstaad Rotterdam Festival (HOL), La Maison du Cirque (BEL), Stockholms Kulturfestival (SWE), Riksteatern (SWE), Palatset (SWE), Södra Teatern (SWE), Skellefteå CIty (SWE), Internationella Gatuteaterfestivalen Halmstad (SWE), Jönköping CIty (SWE), Malmöfestivalen (SWE), Folkets Hus och Parker (SWE), Trästocksfestivalen (SWE), Baluba Event (SWE), Peace & Love Festival (SWE), Scenkonst Sörmland (SWE), Parken Zoo Eskilstuna (SWE), Hudiksvall City (SWE), Region Västmanland (SWE), and many more.

3bild3
Subcase 2010: ViFira, Ruby Rose Production and Cirkus Cirkör.

Subcase 2010
Companies: The Monkey Opera, Varietéteatern, Samuel Gustavsson, Patrik & Wes, Teatro Bao, Vifira, Johan Wellton, Ruby Rose, Cirkus Cirkör, Magmanus, Burnt Out Punks, Sergio Mendes, Robert Fux & Originalljudet.

Some of the visiting organisations: Parc de La Villette (FRA), Circuscentrum (BEL), Roundhouse (UK), La Clique (AUS), Festival Novog Cirkusa (HR), Cirko festival (FIN), Cirkus Ruska Festival (FIN), Circo Circolo Festival (HOL), European Circus Association, Irish Arts Council (IRE), Swedish Arts Council (SWE), Republique (DEN), Nordens Hus (ICE), Stockholms Culture Festival (SWE), Riksteatern (SWE), Palatset (SWE), Maxim Gävle (SWE), Center for Childrens Culture (SWE), Scenkonst Sörmland (SWE) (SWE), Umeå Culture Capital 2014 (SWE), Haninge Culture House (SWE), Culture and Tourism Katrineholm (SWE), Västerås Culture (SWE), Nynäshamn Culture (SWE), and many others.

3bild
Subcase 2009: Charlie Caper, Magmanus and Victor Rubilar.Photo Ludvig Duregård.

Subcase 2009 – the first Subcase!!
Companies: Celso y Frana, Victor Rubilar, Clowns Without Borders, Magmanus, Burnt Out Punks, Charlie Caper, Cirkus Cirkör, Ruby Rose, Sirqus Alfon, Handinhand, Fan-Atticks, Swebounce, Peter Åberg, Sergi Pares, Linnea Backgård, Magnus Björu, Matleena Laine, Distinction/Niclas Stureberg, Marie-Louise Masreliez, Vifira.

Some of the visiting organisations: Cirko Center (FIN), Circusstaad Rotterdam (NL), Stockholm Street Festival (SWE), Botkyrka municipality (SWE), Circus Village (NOR), Riksteatern (SWE), DOCH (SWE), Circus Ruska Festival (FIN), Umeå Teaterförening (SWE), and others.